Monthly Archives: November 2011

Vingt-trois♥

12 November 2011 Happy birthday, CHAAAAAA! Here are some pictures from my 23rd birthday celebration with my family & friends! Cheers for happy and blessed years! 🙂 The birthday girl with Cuz Laia and Ate Andet and Mommy Yummy and … Continue reading

Posted in Family, Friends | Leave a comment

MAKE A WISH, 11/11/11

@akoysicha tweeted: “Made a wish on 11/11/11, 11:11! I’m feeling all the good vibes and positivity happening today! Yay! 😀 #peace #love #happiness” Today is 11/11/11 for November 11, 2011. I’m one of those believers slash hopeless romantics who wishes … Continue reading

Posted in Events | Leave a comment

Happy little hunny

Because I just got back from zeh long weekend working vacay in Sagada, I have so many kwentos and experiences to share! But since I’m kinda lazy to detail all what I’ve been upto, I shall put it all in … Continue reading

Posted in Travel, Uncategorized | Leave a comment